xhibition Credits


Overall management

Andreas Spillmann


Project direction and concept

Walter Keller, Pascale Meyer


Scenography

Martina Nievergelt, Zürich


Ausstellungs-Assistenz / Assistante d’exposition/Assistente della mostra/ Exhibition Assistant

Regula Moser, Zürich


Advisory committee

Heidi Amrein, Ellen Bryner, Marco Castallaneto, Markus Leuthard, Andreas Spillmann


Graphics

Konrad Bruckmann, BBF, Basel


Printed matter

Nadine Geissbühler, Zürich


Public relations and marketing

Eliane Burckhardt Pauli, Peter Krebs (Leitung), Carole Neuenschwander, Juliette Wyler


Museum Education

Magdalena Rühl, Rebecca Sanders, Prisca Senn (Leitung)


Video and audio

Pasquale Pollastro, René Vogel (Leitung)

Visavista, Basel


Technical management

Mike Zaugg


Exhibition construction

Bachir Ezzerari, Marc Hägeli, David Schwitter, Mike Zaugg (Leitung)


Preparation and montage of objects

Françoise Michel, Uldis Makulis, Carolin Muschel, Nikkibarla Calonder


Loans

Maya Jucker, Angela Zeier, Bernard Schüle (Leitung)


Object management and logistic

Benno Meier, Werner Trinkler


Photography

Danilo Rüttimann


IT and Web

Michael Ruckstuhl, Danilo Rüttimann, René Vogel (Leitung)


Translations

Teresa Go, Marco Marcacci, Laurence Neuffer


Items generously loaned by

Paolo Blendinger, Torricella, Brigitte Dubach, Basel, Dieter Hoffmann, Küttigen, Esther Jenny, Allschwil, Verena und Andreas Jenny, Maseltrangen, JJ Films , Dänemark, Susanne Grendelmeier, Aarau, Odense City Museum Dänemark, Deutsches Literaturarchiv Marbach, Annelies Strba, Zürich, Nan Goldin……, Kunstmuseum Bern, Cornelia Hesse Honegger, Zürich , Musée Tomi Ungerer Strassburg, Bibliothèque de Genève , C.G Jung Institut Zürich , Küsnacht, Fondation Martin Bodmer, Cologny, Stadt Biel, Musée d’art et d’histoire, Genève, Service de la Culture, Museum Oskar Reinhart Winterthur, Kunstmuseum Solothurn, Kunstmuseum Basel, Musés cantonal des Beaux Arts de Lausanne, tpc, technology and production center switzerland, Zentralbibliothek Zürich